International Judges

Claudia Batten

Co-founder, Victors & Spoils

Axel Boye-Moler

Head of Product for Australia, New Zealand and South Pacific, Visa

Emily Close

Head of Business Development at AirTree Ventures

Katherine Corich

Founder and Director, Sysdoc Group

Armand David

Managing Director, Applied Innovation at Brands2Life

Craig Fenton

Director Strategy & Operations, Google UK

Pascal Finette

Vice President SU Labs, Entrepreneurship chair Singularity University

Jane Frankland

Entrepreneur, Author, International speaker and Founder of Cyber Security Capital

Pat Kenealy

Managing Director, Ridge Ventures

Richard Keyse

Chairman, European Beachhead Advisory Board

Arama Kukutai

Managing Partner at Finistere Ventures

Andy Lark

Founder, Group Lark

Dr Catherine Mohr

President, Intuitive Foundation

Savannah Peterson

Founder and Chief Unicorn of Savvy Millennial

Bill Reichert

Managing Director at Garage Technology Ventures // Partner at Fenox Venture Capital

Helen Robinson

Co-Founder & Executive Director, OI (Organic Initiative)

Rohit Shukla

Founder and CEO, Larta

Kristy Traill

Global Marketing, Sales & Operations

Local Judges

John Ascroft Peter Barrowclough David Beard Rosie Bosworth Dorenda Britten
Rudi Bublitz Mike Carden Dennis Chapman Melissa Clark-Reynolds Melissa Davies
Peter Dickinson Jim Donovan David Earl Ken Erskine Lani Evans
Mahsa Fohaghegh Imche Fourie Mark Giles Andrew Graham Shona Grundy
Kirby-Jane Hallum Jo Healey Cilla Hegarty Cate Hlavac Robett Hollis
Christina Houlihan Wayne Hudson Linda Jenkinson Robyn Kamira Ben Kepes
Candace Kinser Stephen Knightly Gavin Lennox Edwin Lim Steve Mayo-Smith
Owen McCall Claire McGowan Lovina McMurphy Al Monro Michael Murphy
Kris Nygren Mitchell Pham David Powell Suse Reynolds Neil Richardson
Mike Riley Mark Robotham Kendra Ross Shaun Ryan Nuwanthie Samarakone
Amanda Santos Mandy Simpson Sue Suckling Ian Taylor Mark Thomas
Frances Valintine Serge van Dam Phil Veal Valerie Walshe Sue Watson
Lance Wiggs Peter Wren Hilton